3 doors down - love me when I'm gone

There's another world inside of me
That you may never see
There's secrets in this life
That I can't hide
Somewhere in this darkness
There's a light that I can't find
Maybe it's too far away...
Maybe I'm just blind...
Maybe I'm just blind...

So hold me when I'm here
Right me when I'm wrong
Hold me when I'm scared
And love me when I'm gone
Everything I am
And everything in me
wants to be the one
You wanted me to be
I'll never let you down
Even if I could
I'd give up everything
If only for your good
So hold me when I'm here
Right me when I'm wrong
You can hold me when I'm scared
You won't always be there
So love me when I'm gone
Love me when I'm gone...

When your education x-ray
Can not see under my skin
I won't tell you a damn thing
That I could not tell my friends
Roaming through this darkness
I'm alive but I'm alone
Part of me is fighting this
But part of me is gone


So hold me when I'm here
Right me when I'm wrong
Hold me when I'm scared
And love me when I'm gone
Everything I am
And everything in me
wants to be the one
You wanted me to be
I'll never let you down
Even if I could
I'd give up everything
If only for your good
So hold me when I'm here
Right me when I'm wrong
You can hold me when I'm scared
You won't always be there
So love me when I'm gone

Maybe I'm just blind...

So hold me when I'm here
Right me when I'm wrong
Hold me when I'm scared
And love me when I'm gone
Everything I am
And everything in me
wants to be the one
You wanted me to be
I'll never let you down
Even if I could
I'd give up everything
If only for your good
So hold me when I'm here
Right me when I'm wrong
You can hold me when I'm scared
You won't always be there
So love me when I'm gone
Love me when I'm gone...

Love me when I'm gone
When I'm Gone
When I'm Gone
When I'm Gone

Yellow - Coldplay

Lyssna här!

Look at the stars 
Look how they shine for you
And everything you do
yeah, they were all yellow

I came along
I wrote a song for you
And all the things you do
And it was called Yellow

So then I took my turn
Oh what a thing to've done
And it was all yellow

Your skin
Oh yeah your skin and bones
Turn into something beautiful
And you know
You know I love you so
You know I love you so

I swam across
I jumped across for you
Oh what a thing to do
Cuz you were all yellow

I drew a line
I drew a line for you
Oh what a thing to do
And it was all yellow

Your skin
Oh yeah your skin and bones
Turn into something beautiful
And you know
For you I'd bleed myself dry
For you I'd bleed myself dry

It's true
Look how they shine for you
Look how they shine for you
Look how they shine for...
Look how they shine for you
Look how they shine for you
Look how they shine

Look at the stars
Look how they shine for you
And all the things that you do

Goo Goo Dolls - Iris

And I'd give up forever to touch you 
'Cause I know that you feel me somehow
You're the closest to heaven that I'll ever be
And I don't want to go home right now

And all I can taste is this moment
And all I can breathe is your life
and sooner or later it's over
I just don't want to miss you tonight

And I don't want the world to see me
'Cause I don't think that they'd understand
When everything's made to be broken
I just want you to know who I am

And you can't fight the tears that ain't coming
Or the moment of truth in your lies
When everything feels like the movies
Yeah, you bleed just to know you're alive

And I don't want the world to see me
'Cause I don't think that they'd understand
When everything's made to be broken
I just want you to know who I am

And I don't want the world to see me
'Cause I don't think that they'd understand
When everything's made to be broken
I just want you to know who I am

And I don't want the world to see me
'Cause I don't think that they'd understand
When everything's made to be broken
I just want you to know who I am


I just want you to know who I am
I just want you to know who I am
I just want you to know who I am

vid detta laget kan du den..


Du är det finaste någon kan få ♥

Molly Sandén - Det finaste någon kan få
Du är fin som du är
När du står med mig här
Gör dig inte en massa extra besvär
Utan var den du är och så ska du få se
Du är värd allt som livet kan ge

Varje liten sak som du gör
Varje litet ord som jag hör
Får mig att förstå att en vän som är så
Är det finaste någon kan få

Alla har vi nåt bra
Nåt som andra vill ha
Även om det inte känns så var dag
Det är upp till dig och även till mig
Att se till att allt ordnar sig

Varje liten sak som du gör
Varje litet ord som jag hör
Får mig att förstå att en vän som är så
Är det finaste någon kan få

Sprid glädje och du får dubbelt upp
Älska och du förstår
Får mig att förstå att en vän som är så
Är det finaste någon kan få
Är det finaste någon kan få

Reach for me - Kirsty Hawkshaw



reach for me
don't wanna wait another day without you
take me to higher ground
we'll be safe and sound
reach for me

should’ve known right away
when it felt too good to be true
cuz you’ve never said
what you mean to say
anyway you look at it, im confused

if you can’t see where this is gonna lead,

reach for me
don't wanna wait another day without you
take me to higher ground
we'll be safe and sound
come on, reach for me
i can't wait another day without you
take me to higher ground
we'll be safe and sound
reach for me
just reach for me

i’ve got it all figured out
you decide wut’s best for you
cuz you will build me
so don’t let me down
i can’t make you do
what you don’t want to

if you can’t see where this is gonna lead,

reach for me
don't wanna wait another day without you
take me to higher ground
we'll be safe and sound
come on, reach for me
i can't wait another day without you
take me to higher ground
we'll be safe and sound
reach for me

come on, reach for me
don't wanna wait another day without you
take me to higher ground
we'll be safe and sound
come on, reach for me
i can't wait another day without u
take me to higher ground
we'll be safe and sound
reach for me

Män som hatar kvinnor...

Nu är det film med hjärtat..


Where are you now?

Where are you now?
When I need you the most
Why don't you take my hand?
I want to be close

Take my hand and walk with me

Where are you now?
When nothing is going right
Where are you now?
I can't see the light

So take my hand and walk with me

Show me what to be
Let me go, set me free

Where are you now?
Now that I'm half alone
Why are we far apart
I feel all alone

Where are you now?
When nothing is going right
Where are you now?
I can't see the light

Dead by April

All I have is you
it is something
I waiting for
All I need is you

Now I can't make it through
I am losing you forever
I am lost in pain without you
I am leaving ground forever


Dead by April - Losing you


My true love


I will never let you fall

I'll stand up with you forever.

I'll be there for you through it all,

even if saving you sends me to heaven.

 

Cause you're my

you're my, my,

my true love,

my whole heart,

please don't throw that away.

 

Cause I'm here, for you

please don't walk away and

please tell me you'll stay, stay..


A Millon Miles

It feels like you're a million miles away
As your lying here with me tonight
And I can't even find the words to say
I can't find a way to make it right
And we both know that the stories ending
We played the part but we're just pretending
And I can't hide the tears
Cause even though you're here
Feels like you're a million miles away

Rihanna - A Millon Miles

han är min

Visst har det hänt att jag har tvivlat på att det finns nån just för mig 
Nån som har vad jag vill ha
Dela livet han och jag



Bara han och jag
Det är mig som han vill ha
Och ni som tror att ni har nån chans
Sluta drömma, drömma,
Det är dags att ge upp
Han är min
Han är allt
Han är svår att nå, men han är min ändå

Tack Molly

Tack Molly för inviten till Spotify! Greaat! Nu så ska det lyssnas på musik!

Har ni testat Spotify?
Hur fungerar det? Vad tycker du?


/
Lisa

RSS 2.0